Monday, November 2, 2009

Gimme Pepsi

Dear Great City of Atlanta,
   I understand that this is the Coca~Capital of the world... But this is still America!!!!  All I want a is Diet Wild Cherry Pepsi!!!

It's great that y'all have all 4 flavors of Fanta! Who knew that Strawberry & Pineapple soda could be so refreshing............



I just want some damn PEPSI!!!  Am I seriously going to have to call my momma and ask her to import the stuff?



4 ♥Say Something♥:

wuzzyangel said...

LOL I find it hard to believe that you can't find diet cherry Pepsi in ATL! LOL!

Jessica G. said...

omggg when I was down there I wanted to die!!! all I wanted was PEPSI.I asked for one when I went out to eat and the waiter looked at me all dumb and sideways haha

Don said...

I heard Pepsi was the choice of a new generation. I hardly believed that to be true.

Now I do.

Nina permata sari said...

....................NICE.^_^v...............